Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables are thin plastic or glass fibers which transmit data, video & voice in the form of modulated light waves. Assemblies are preterminated with connectors for faster installation. Fiber optic cables are commonly used in telecommunications, computer networking, medicine & communications between devices.

Follow Us:
My-iQ Login | Registration
Home : AV Equipment : Cables & Connectors : Fiber Optic Cables
Narrow Results
Keyword
Sub Categories
Specifications Clear
Cable Length - ft (7570)

Product Weight - lbs (3683)

Connector Type 1 Gender
Connector Type 2 Gender
Fiber Optic Connector Type
FiberOptic Cable Type
ISO 14001 Certification
Mode
Plenum
ROHS Compliant
Shielded
Strand Type
Take-Back Recycling Program
UL Rated
Warranty
Sponsor Manufacturers (21)
More Manufacturers (63)
Sort By:
Default
New Products
Featured
Company A - Z
Company Z - A
Model A - Z
Model Z - A
Items Per Page: 20
10
20
30
40
50
Displaying page 1 of 442 - (8833 total products)
First
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
Next
Last
Fiber Optic Cables
C2G - 60121  
New
C2G
RapidRun optical is our leanest-longest, fastest-strongest cable. The cable is designed to be the standard for in-wall HDMI audio/video installations, it boasts distances of up to 1000 feet, an 18Gbps bandwidth, and a diameter of just a half inch.
Model: 60121
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
C2G - 60119  
New
C2G
50ft RapidRun optical runner cable. Designed to be the standard for in-wall HDMI audio/video installations, it boasts distances of up to 1000 feet, an 18Gbps bandwidth, and a diameter of just a half inch.
Model: 60119
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Opticomm - EMCORE - AFC-HDMI2  
New
Opticomm - EMCORE
Opticomm-EMCORE’s HDMI Active Fiber Cable (AFC-HDMI2) provides plug and play, uncompressed connectivity for distributing high-definition video up to 4K UHD resolution over HDMI, beyond the normal reach of copper cables.
Model: AFC-HDMI2
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
C2G - 60118  
New
C2G
35ft RapidRun optical runner cable. Designed to be the standard for in-wall HDMI audio/video installations, it boasts distances of up to 1000 feet, an 18Gbps bandwidth, and a diameter of just a half inch.
Model: 60118
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
C2G - 60122  
New
C2G
RapidRun optical is our leanest-longest, fastest-strongest cable. The cable is designed to be the standard for in-wall HDMI audio/video installations, it boasts distances of up to 1000 feet, an 18Gbps bandwidth, and a diameter of just a half inch.
Model: 60122
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
C2G - 60120  
New
C2G
65ft RapidRun optical runner cable. Designed to be the standard for in-wall HDMI audio/video installations, it boasts distances of up to 1000 feet, an 18Gbps bandwidth, and a diameter of just a half inch.
Model: 60120
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
PureLink - ODC Tx/Rx  
Featured
PureLink
PureLink Module Type DVI Detachable Dual Link Fiber Optic Cable with the optical converters and transceivers ingeniously positioned inside the Module.
Model: ODC Tx/Rx
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Gefen LLC - GEF-3GSDI-16X  
Featured
Gefen LLC
Combine sixteen 3GSDI Fiber Optic Extenders in a modular rack tray
Model: GEF-3GSDI-16X
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFJ04-001M  
Black Box
PREMIUM GRADE DIGITAL OPTICAL CABLE 1 METER
Model: EFJ04-001M
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN062-001M-C  
Black Box
TERMINATED F/O CABLE ST-ST/SMPLX/RISER/1 M
Model: EFN062-001M-C
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN062-0050-CC  
Black Box
ST DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC RISER CABLE, 50 FT
Model: EFN062-0050-CC
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN062-005M-C  
Black Box
TERMINATED F/O CABLE ST-ST/SMPLX/RISER/5 M
Model: EFN062-005M-C
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN062-0100-CC  
Black Box
ST DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC RISER CABLE, 100 FT
Model: EFN062-0100-CC
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN062-010M-C  
Black Box
TERMINATED F/O CABLE ST-ST/SMPLX/RISER/10M
Model: EFN062-010M-C
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN082-001M  
Black Box
The multimode duplex cable for LC-LC applications.
Model: EFN082-001M
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN082-010M  
Black Box
The multimode duplex cable for LC-LC applications.
Model: EFN082-010M
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN083-001M  
Black Box
The connector design of this cable is ideal for high-density applications.
Model: EFN083-001M
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN084-003M  
Black Box
LC FO MULTIMODE DPLX CBL 62.5 LC-SC RISER OFNR 3M
Model: EFN084-003M
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN092-010M  
Black Box
LC FO SINGLEMODE DPLX CBL LC-LC RISER OFNR 10M
Model: EFN092-010M
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Black Box - EFN099-005M  
Black Box
MU-MTRJ FIBER JUMPER SINGLE MODE PVC 5 METER
Model: EFN099-005M
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
You must be logged in to use the filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions
site map