Follow Us:
My-iQ Login | Registration

Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.

DAWNco provides FIBER optic communication products, including: Fiber links to pass Audio/Video & Cable TV & satellite signals. DAWNco provides SATELLITE communication products, including: satellite antennas &satellite receivers. Visit www.DAWNco.com to download catalogs. Call 248- 391-9200 to speak to a knowledgeable technical sales representative.

Sort By:
New Products
Featured
Model A - Z
Model Z - A
Items Per Page: 20
10
20
30
40
50
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - 2000SSTA  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Aluminum splice tray holds 24 splices or 48 ribbons. Tray fits inside rack-mount or wall-mount enclosure, holds fiber optic cable splices securely.
Model: 2000SSTA
Mounts » Related Mount Products
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - ADAPT-FCAPC  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
The ADAPT-FCAPC is adapter provides FC/APC male to male connectors, to attach to end of Fiber Optic cable that has FC/APC female connector (standard cable end is female). Use adapter to join two fiber optic cables.
Model: ADAPT-FCAPC
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - ADAPT-FCAPC-BULK  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
FC/APC to FC/APC bulkhead style panel mount adapter for single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cable (adapter panel PurchSep).
Model: ADAPT-FCAPC-BULK
Ceiling, Floor, Table & Wall Boxes » Related Box Products
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
 
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
FC/PC male to male adapter is used to attach to end of fiber optic cable that has FC/PC female connector (standard cable end is female). Use adapter to join two fiber optic cables.
Model: ADAPT-FCPC
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
 
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Fiber optic connection adapter with FC/PC connector on one end and ST/PC connector on other end, in-line style.
Model: ADAPT-FCPC-STPC-line
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - ADAPT-SCAPC  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
The ADAPT-SCAPC is adapter provides SC/APC male to male connectors to attach to end of Fiber Optic cable that has SC/APC female connector (standard cable end is female). Use adapter to join two fiber optic cables.
Model: ADAPT-SCAPC
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
 
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
SC/PC male to male adapter is used to attach to end of fiber optic cable that has SC/PC female connector (standard cable end is female). Use adapter to join two fiber optic cables.
Model: ADAPT-SCPC
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
 
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
ST/PC male to male adapter is used to attach to end of fiber optic cable that has ST/PC female connector (standard cable end is female). Use adapter to join two fiber optic cables.
Model: ADAPT-STPC
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - AFSS-95F11T-out-wide  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Wideband outdoor rated satellite fiber optic transmitter used with satellite downlink, to carry signals over long distance on SM fiber optic cable.
Model: AFSS-95F11T-out-wide
Fiber Optic Systems » Fiber Optic Receivers & Transmitters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - AP-BLANK  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Blank adapter panel without pre-punched holes, modular style 5"x1" with 2 mounting screws, fills space in enclosure. Panel attaches to a wall or rack mounted enclosure (adapters and enclosure PurchSep).
Model: AP-BLANK
Plates & Panels » Panels
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
 
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
5m fiber optic cable assembly is made up of 1-strand 9/125 single-mode fiber in one jacket, FC/APC connectors on both ends.
Model: APCJ5
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - AP-FCAPC6  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Adapter panel can hold up to (6) FC/APC to FC/APC adapters, modular style 5"x1" with 2 mounting screws, provides connection point for fibers when loaded with bulkhead style adapters. Panel attaches to a wall or rack mounted enclosure (adapters/enclosure)
Model: AP-FCAPC6
Plates & Panels » Panels
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - APL-SCAPC6  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
SC/APC to SC/APC loaded adapter panel for single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cables, modular style 5"x1" with 2 mounting screws, provides connection point for fibers that have been terminated with compatible connector.
Model: APL-SCAPC6
Plates & Panels » Panels
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - APL-STPC6  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
ST/PC to ST/PC loaded adapter panel for single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cables, modular style 5"x1" with 2 mounting screws, provides connection point for fibers that have been terminated with compatible connector.
Model: APL-STPC6
Plates & Panels » Panels
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - AP-SCAPC6  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Adapter panel can hold up to (6) SC/APC to SC/APC adapters, modular style 5"x1" with 2 mounting screws, provides connection point for fibers when loaded with bulkhead style adapters.
Model: AP-SCAPC6
Plates & Panels » Panels
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - AP-SCAPC6D  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Adapter panel can hold up to (6) SC/APC to SC/APC duplex adapters (12 connectors), modular style 5"x1" with 2 mounting screws, provides connection point for fibers when loaded with bulkhead style adapters.
Model: AP-SCAPC6D
Plates & Panels » Panels
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
 
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Adapter panel can hold up to (8) SC/APC to SC/APC adapters, modular style 5"x1" with 2 mounting screws, provides connection point for fibers when loaded with bulkhead style adapters.
Model: AP-SCAPC8
Plates & Panels » Panels
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - AP-STPC6  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Adapter panel can hold up to (6) ST/PC to ST/PC adapters, modular style 5"x1" with 2 mounting screws, provides connection point for fibers when loaded with bulkhead style adapters.
Model: AP-STPC6
Plates & Panels » Panels
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - AP-STPC8  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Adapter panel can hold up to (8) ST/PC to ST/PC adapters, modular style 5"x1" with 2 mounting screws, provides connection point for fibers when loaded with bulkhead style adapters.
Model: AP-STPC8
Plates & Panels » Panels
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc. - ASIDE-FCAPC  
Dawn Communications, DBA Dawnco, Inc.
Factory installed FC/APC connectors to be installed on fiber optic cable, when cut-to-length fiber optic cable is ordered.
Model: ASIDE-FCAPC
Cables & Connectors » Connectors
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today and be entered to win an iPad®
Now, when you register for My-iQ, you will automatically be entered for a chance to win an iPad. AV-iQ will be giving away two iPads a month to new registrants from now until InfoComm 2013 in June!
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions
site map