Follow Us:
My-iQ Login | Registration

Send us your feedback






Email (optional)
Comments

Altec Lansing Professional - CD912-8C

 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
30-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Green Fiber Optic Cable
FOCMP62-030M-SCLC-GN
30-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Green Fiber Optic Cable
 
Model:

CD912-8C


12" Duplex Ceiling Speaker with Dome Tweeter, 125W Continuous Power

Add
Compare
Save to List
12" Duplex speakers from Altec Lansing are the most popular hotel ballroom ceiling speakers in the world. The Altec Lansing Professional CD912 is an excellent choice for hotel meeting spaces, convention centers, airports & transportation facilities, and any high ceiling applications that require reproduction of high fidelity music and intelligible speech. The loudspeaker consists of a 12 inch / 300 mm moisture resistant cone woofer, a broad dispersion dome tweeter with heat resistant voice coils and die-cast corrosion-resistant speaker frame. A 2,200 Hz second order crossover provides smooth high fidelity transitions. The top cover of the CD912-8C is now pretapped to allow mounting of Altec Lansing Professional’s accessory 16W, 32W, 60W and 100W premium transformers.
 
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today and be entered to win an iPad®
Now, when you register for My-iQ, you will automatically be entered for a chance to win an iPad. AV-iQ will be giving away two iPads a month to new registrants from now until InfoComm 2013 in June!
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions
site map