PRO AV CATALOG
We work closely with architects, designers, facilities managers, IT professionals & contractors. We specialize in design builds & installation of AV environments for all forms of presentation, collaboration & communication. Services include: Design & Project Engineering, Consulting, AV Systems Integration, Client Training, Preventative Maintenance & Warranties & Equipment and Rental & Staging.
Sort By:
Default
New Products
Featured
Company A - Z
Company Z - A
Model A - Z
Model Z - A
Items Per Page: 20
10
20
30
40
50
Displaying page 1 of 2 - (23 total products)
First
Prev
1
2
Next
Last
AV Transmission
AMX - DGX-VO-DXLINK-SMF-D  
AMX
Enova DGX DXLink Single Mode Fiber Output Board, Duplex
Model: DGX-VO-DXLINK-SMF-D
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AMX - DXLF-MFTX-MM-S  
AMX
DXLink Multi-Format Multimode Fiber Transmitter, Simplex
Model: DXLF-MFTX-MM-S
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AMX - DXLF-MFTX-SM-S  
AMX
DXLink Multi-Format Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, Simplex
Model: DXLF-MFTX-SM-S
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - ML-MC2W-PAK  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
Combining Crestron's new ML-600 MiniLCD handheld remote and MC2W control system, the ML-MC2W-PAK provides powerful RF wireless control for home theaters, small boardrooms, and a host of other applications.
Model: ML-MC2W-PAK
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AMX - DAS-T0804-SIG  
AMX
The Tango Audio Controller integrates all of your audio sources and makes them easily accessible from a single, centrally managed location.
Model: DAS-T0804-SIG
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AMX - DGX DVI Fiber TX/RX Modules  
AMX
Get all the security, clarity and distance benefits of signal distribution over fiber without any of the hassle.
Model: DGX DVI Fiber TX/RX Modules
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AMX - ENOVADGX-VI-DXLINK-MMF-S  
AMX
The ENOVADGX-VI-DXLINK-MMF-S is a DXLink Fiber input board with field serviceable SFP modules designed for use with multimode fiber, and is compatible with the Enova DGX 8, 16, 32 and 64 Digital Media Switcher Enclosures.
Model: ENOVADGX-VI-DXLINK-MMF-S
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AMX - ENOVADGX-VI-DXLINK-SMF-S  
AMX
The ENOVADGX-VI-DXLINK-SMF-S is a DXLink Fiber input board with field serviceable SFP modules designed for use with single mode fiber, and is compatible with the Enova DGX 8, 16, 32 and 64 Digital Media Switcher Enclosures.
Model: ENOVADGX-VI-DXLINK-SMF-S
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AMX - ENOVADGX-VO-DXLINK-MMF-S  
AMX
ENOVADGX-VO-DXLINK-MMF-S is a DXLink Fiber output board with field serviceable SFP modules designed for use with multimode fiber, and is compatible with the Enova DGX 8, 16, 32 and 64 Digital Media Switcher Enclosures.
Model: ENOVADGX-VO-DXLINK-MMF-S
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AMX - ENOVADGX-VO-DXLINK-SMF-S  
AMX
The ENOVADGX-VO-DXLINK-SMF-S is a DXLink Fiber output board with field serviceable SFP modules designed for use with single mode fiber, and is compatible with the Enova DGX 8, 16, 32 and 64 Digital Media Switcher Enclosures.
Model: ENOVADGX-VO-DXLINK-SMF-S
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AMX - HPX-AV102-RGB+A  
AMX
The HPX-AV102-RGB+A module provides RGB video plus stereo audio connectivity to the HydraPort® chassis with integrated video and audio cables.
Model: HPX-AV102-RGB+A
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Contemporary Research - NF74.7  
Contemporary Research
The NF74.7 Notch Filter is used in IC-NET systems to block noise from a cable feed at the 74.7 MHz frequency used for the IC-Net control channel.
Model: NF74.7
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Contemporary Research - QCA9-33  
Contemporary Research
The Contemporary Research QCA9-33, is an active RF combiner that features eight high-level inputs and one low-level input, combining with high isolation and amplifying up to a 33 dBmV output level.
Model: QCA9-33
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Contemporary Research - RK1  
Contemporary Research
The RK1 Single Rack Kit is the standard rack kit for most Contemporary Research products that use the 1.75" H by 8.5" enclosure.
Model: RK1
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Contemporary Research - RK2EZ  
Contemporary Research
The RK2 Dual Rack Kit is the standard rack kit for most Contemporary Research products that use the 1.75" H by 8.5" enclosure.
Model: RK2EZ
Add
Compare
Save to Project
RDL, Radio Design Labs - RU-TP4PW  
RDL, Radio Design Labs
The RU-TP4PW is a four output power inserter compatible with RDL twisted pair products. The RU-TP4PW is powered from a 24 Vdc power supply using either the power jack or the detachable terminal block.
Model: RU-TP4PW
Add
Compare
Save to Project
RDL, Radio Design Labs - STD  
RDL, Radio Design Labs
Each STD module is a resistive branching network with RF filtering on each of the four channels. Any channel, A through D, may be either an input or an output.
Model: STD
Add
Compare
Save to Project
RTcom USA - OBCA  
RTcom USA
OBCA series lets digital display (Plasma TV, digital projectors, LCD monitors, HDTV) extend up to 1640ft (500 meters) away from not only video but also audio source based on single link DVI standard.
Model: OBCA
Add
Compare
Save to Project
RTcom USA - OBC-BOX  
RTcom USA
OBCA series lets digital display (Plasma TV, digital projectors, LCD monitors, HDTV) extend up to 1640ft (500 meters) away from not only video but also audio source based on single link DVI standard.
Model: OBC-BOX
Add
Compare
Save to Project
AKG Acoustics, U.S. - CS 5 IRT1  
AKG Acoustics, U.S.
Infrared radiator provides wireless transmission of up to seven language channels for persons (e.g., observers) listing to a conference without asking for the floor.
Model: CS 5 IRT1
Add
Compare
Save to Project
You must be logged in to use the filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions