PRO AV CATALOG
We work closely with architects, designers, facilities managers, IT professionals & contractors. We specialize in design builds & installation of AV environments for all forms of presentation, collaboration & communication. Services include: Design & Project Engineering, Consulting, AV Systems Integration, Client Training, Preventative Maintenance & Warranties & Equipment and Rental & Staging.

Paso Sound Products, Inc. - BM500EX

Search within Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
Multimode, 10-GbE 50-Micron OM3, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Plenum, SC-SC, Violet, 20-m (65.6-ft.)
FOCMP10-020M-SCSC-VT
Multimode, 10-GbE 50-Micron OM3, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Plenum, SC-SC, Violet, 20-m (65.6-ft.)
 
Model:

BM500EX


Unidirectional Dynamic Push to Talk and Push to Lock Desk Base Microphone

Add
Compare
Save to List
Push-to-talk, Desk Base Unidirectional Electret Microphone with integral push-to-talk switch and push-to-lock switch. The microphone is supplied with a 15ft shielded cable and is attached to the base by a female XLR Connector. The cable consists of two conductors shielded for a balanced microphone input . Muting is provided by the VOX Circuit of the PASO Amplifier.
 
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions