PRO AV CATALOG
We work closely with architects, designers, facilities managers, IT professionals & contractors. We specialize in design builds & installation of AV environments for all forms of presentation, collaboration & communication. Services include: Design & Project Engineering, Consulting, AV Systems Integration, Client Training, Preventative Maintenance & Warranties & Equipment and Rental & Staging.

Crown International, Inc. - 1160A Commercial Audio

 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
Multimode, 10-GbE 50-Micron OM3, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PVC, SC-SC, Black, 8-m (26.3-ft)
FOCMR10-008M-SCSC-BK
Multimode, 10-GbE 50-Micron OM3, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PVC, SC-SC, Black, 8-m (26.3-ft)
 
Series:

Commercial Audio


Model:

1160A


160-Watt Commercial Audio Amplifier

Add
Compare
Save to List
Crown’s Commercial Audio amplifiers deliver legendary Crown quality to the commercial audio industry. These high-value amplifiers provide both 4-ohm and constant-voltage outputs (70V and 100V) for use in a wide range of commercial applications including schools, hospitals, factories, restaurant/retail, houses of worship, fitness facilities, A/V boardrooms, prisons, and small offices. Easily configured for a range of uses such as paging, background music, security, and evacuation instructions, Crown’s Commercial Audio units are the smart choice for commercial sound. 1160A has 1 input and one 160W power amplifier for single-zone systems.
 
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions