Departments Resources Newsletters In the Magazine SuperBook

Whirlwind Music Distributors, Inc. - HATT4

Search within Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
30-m, ST-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
FOCMR50-030M-STLC-YL
30-m, ST-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
 
Model:

HATT4


Sonically Superior Four Output Stereo Headphone Amplifier

Add
Compare
Save to Project
The HATT4 is a sonically superior, four output stereo headphone amplifier. The outputs deliver clean, high power signal capable of driving any modern type of earbuds or headphones. Each output is driven by a high fidelity, low distortion, class AB stereo amplifier controlled with a front panel volume pot. Both ¼” and 3.5mm headphone jacks are provided, wired in parallel.
 
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions