Departments Resources Newsletters In the Magazine SuperBook

Crestron Electronics, Inc. - Fiber Optic Cables

Search within Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
Standard Filters clear
Cable Length - ft (30)

Product Weight - lbs (9)

Plenum
ROHS Compliant
UL Rated
Warranty
Advanced Filters clear
Fiber Optic Connector Type
FiberOptic Cable Type
Mode
Strand Type
 

Product Spotlight

Crestron Electronics, Inc.
6.5
AIR_LS6T-BRZ-T
6.5" Landscape Speaker, Bronze Textured
 

Crestron offers the only complete end-to-end solution with a complete line of hardware and software. Crestron not only connects and controls devices; we integrate and automate all the building systems to provide a connected experience. We deliver integrated solutions for audio, video, IP, lighting and climate control making wiring and installations easier and promoting system integrity.

Sort By:
New Products
Featured
Model A - Z
Model Z - A
Items Per Page: 20
10
20
30
40
50
Fiber Optic Cables
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER8G-NP  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
High-performance CresFiber 8G is multimode graded-index fiber optic cable engineered by Crestron to deliver extended bandwidth for reliable installation of multimode fiber-based Crestron systems.
Model: CRESFIBER8G-NP
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER8G-P  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
High-performance CresFiber 8G is multimode graded-index fiber optic cable engineered by Crestron to deliver extended bandwidth for reliable installation of multimode fiber-based Crestron systems.
Model: CRESFIBER8G-P
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER8G-SM-CONN-LC-12  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
The CRESFIBER8G-SM-CONN-LC is a factory pre-polished, field-installable LC type fiber optic cable connector designed for use with Crestron® CresFiber® 8G SM single-mode fiber optic cable.
Model: CRESFIBER8G-SM-CONN-LC-12
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER8G-SM-P  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
Single-mode fiber optic cable is single-mode step-index fiber optic cable for use with long-distance solutions. Provides two individually jacketed fiber strands in a composite side-by-side zip-cord construction.
Model: CRESFIBER8G-SM-P
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-CONN-SC50UM-12  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
A field-installable SC type fiber optic cable connector designed for use with Crestron® CresFiber® fiber optic cable.
Model: CRESFIBER-CONN-SC50UM-12
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-DUAL-SC-ARMORED-P  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
Professional duplex fiber optic cables are designed to deliver the highest performance for use with and other signal distribution solutions. Cables are ideal for installation in walls and ceilings and are even plenum-rated.
Model: CRESFIBER-DUAL-SC-ARMORED-P
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-DUAL-SC-ARMORED-P-200  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
A professional-grade pre-terminated multimode fiber optic patch cable with ultra-durable armored jacket, ideal for long-distance runs through walls and ceilings.
Model: CRESFIBER-DUAL-SC-ARMORED-P-200
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-DUAL-SC-P  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
Duplex fiber optic cable assembly. A professional-grade pre-terminated multimode fiber optic patch cable for use with other products. Cables are ideal for patching between devices within an equipment rack or running through walls and ceilings.
Model: CRESFIBER-DUAL-SC-P
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMORED-P  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
Professional simplex fiber optic cable assembly designed to deliver the highest performance for use with and other signal distribution solutions. Cables are ideal for installation in walls and ceilings and are even plenum-rated.
Model: CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMORED-P
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMORED-P-60  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
Crestron CresFiber ARMORED patch cables are designed to deliver the highest performance for use with our HDMI® over Fiber signal extenders, and are also compatible with our DigitalMedia 8G™ and other signal distribution solutions.
Model: CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMORED-P-60
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMRD-P60  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
The CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMORED-P is a single-strand simplex fiber optic cable.
Model: CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMRD-P60
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
Clear simplex fiber optic cable assembly. Provides an invisible wiring solution using transparent multimode fiber optic cable. Designed to provide an invisible wiring solution without drilling holes or fishing through walls.
Model: CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-100  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
Crestron CresFiber clear cables are pre-terminated multi-mode fiber optic cables, designed to provide an invisible wiring solution without drilling holes or fishing through walls.
Model: CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-100
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-30  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
Crestron CresFiber clear cables are pre-terminated multi-mode fiber optic cables, designed to provide an invisible wiring solution without drilling holes or fishing through walls.
Model: CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-30
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-60  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
The CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-60 is CresFiber® CLEAR simplex fiber optic cable assembly with 50/125 fiber optic cable type and SC connector type. Available in non-plenum. Available in 60ft.
Model: CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-60
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
Crestron Electronics, Inc. - CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-P  
Crestron Electronics, Inc.
A professional-grade pre-terminated multimode fiber optic patch cable for use with Crestron HDMI™ over Fiber signal extenders and other products.
Model: CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-P
Cables & Connectors » Fiber Optic Cables
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Find a Reseller
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions