This AV-iQ resource is provided free for internal use only.
Audio Visual Specialists, Inc.
2125 196th ST SW
#117
Lynnwood, WA 98036
(888)774-4722
My-iQ Login | Registration

Black Box - CCTVTEST

Search within Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
Featured Video
HDMI-over-IP Video Extension with MediaCento™ IPX
HDMI-over-IP Video Extension with MediaCento™ IPX
Black Box
This video covers Black Box’s MediaCento™ IPX extender system for distributing digital HDMI® video and audio over an IP network. It discusses versions for unicast (point to point), multicast (point to multipoint), and multicast for video wall connectivity.
 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
6-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
FOCMR62-006M-SCLC-YL
6-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
 
Model:

CCTVTEST


CCTV Tester

Add
Compare
Save to List
  • Measures camera feed signal strength and attenuation.
  • Has pan-tilt-zoom (PTZ) capability.

  • What's included
  • CCTV tester
  • Battery
  • Charger
  • UTP cable terminator
  • BNC connect cable
  • BNC/RCA adapter
  • PTZ screw/alligator adapter
  • DMM test leads
  • Lanyard
  • DC 12-V power cable
  • User's manual
  •  
    You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
    Register today!
    With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
    register now
    AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions