Digital Networks Group, Inc.

Product Catalog

Digital Networks is California’s leading AV/IT systems integrator with expertise in design, installation and service of network infrastructures, audio-visual and multimedia distribution solutions

Thinklogical

Total Products: 918
Model Product Name Description
ADS-000001 Virtuoso Pro Standalone Chassis Audio Extender Professional audio extension designed to meet the audio requirements for both broadcast production and post-production. Designed for professional audio applications and provides the highest quality, industry leading audio performance.
AQM-000002-LCRX Virtuoso Pro Audio Extender Module, Unbalanced, RX Professional audio extension designed to meet the audio requirements for both broadcast production and post-production. Designed for professional audio applications and provides the highest quality, industry leading audio performance.
AQM-000002-LCTX Virtuoso Pro Audio Extender Module, Unbalanced, TX Professional audio extension designed to meet the audio requirements for both broadcast production and post-production. Designed for professional audio applications and provides the highest quality, industry leading audio performance.
AQM-B00002-LCRX Virtuoso Pro Audio Extender Module, Balanced, RX Professional audio extension designed to meet the audio requirements for both broadcast production and post-production. Designed for professional audio applications and provides the highest quality, industry leading audio performance.
AQM-B00002-LCTX Virtuoso Pro Audio Extender Module, Balanced, TX Professional audio extension designed to meet the audio requirements for both broadcast production and post-production. Designed for professional audio applications and provides the highest quality, industry leading audio performance.
Camera Fiber-Link 3000 Camera Fiber Link 3000 Extender with Camera Side TX and Frame Grabber Side RX System consists of a camera side unit and a frame grabber side unit (both units are similar in appearance, but are labeled differently).
Camera Fiber-Link 4000 Camera Fiber Link 4000 Extender with Full/Medium/Base Configuration System consists of a camera side unit and a frame grabber side unit (both units are similar in appearance, but are labeled differently)
Camera Fiber-Link 5000 Camera Fiber Link 5000 Extender with Camera-Link Camera Configuration System consists of a camera side unit and a frame grabber side unit (both units are similar in appearance, but are labeled differently). Each extender supports the camera signals, as well as serial connections.
Camera Fiber-Link 6000 Dual Camera Fiber Link Frame Grabber Extender CFL-6000 Dual Camera Fiber-Link™ frame grabber is a unique component that addresses users who have two cameras in different locations and are tight on space.
CFL-000M03-LCRX Camera Fiber Link 3000 Extender, Base, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, LC Camera fiber link 3000 extender with base configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, LC connector.
CFL-000M03-LCTX Camera Fiber Link 3000 Extender, Base, Camera Side, Multi-mode, LC Camera fiber link 3000 extender with base configuration, camera side, multi-mode, LC connector.
CFL-000M03-SCRX Camera Fiber Link 3000 Extender, Base, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, SC Camera fiber link 3000 extender with base configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, SC connector.
CFL-000M03-SCTX Camera Fiber Link 3000 Extender, Base, Camera Side, Multi-mode, SC Camera fiber link 3000 extender with base configuration, camera side, multi-mode, SC connector.
CFL-000M03-STRX Camera Fiber Link 3000 Extender, Base, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, ST Camera fiber link 3000 extender with base configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, ST connector.
CFL-000M03-STTX Camera Fiber Link 3000 Extender, Base, Camera Side, Multi Mode, ST Camera fiber link 3000 extender with base configuration, camera side, multi-mode, ST connector.
CFL-000M04-LCRX Camera Fiber Link 4000 Extender, Full, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, LC Camera fiber link 4000 extender with full configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, LC connector.
CFL-000M04-LCTX Camera Fiber Link 4000 Extender, Full, Camera Side, Multi-mode, LC Camera fiber link 4000 extender with full configuration, camera side, multi-mode, LC connector.
CFL-000M04-SCRX Camera Fiber Link 4000 Extender, Full, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, SC Camera fiber link 4000 extender with full configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, SC connector.
CFL-000M04-SCTX Camera Fiber Link 4000 Extender, Full, Camera Side, Multi-mode, SC Camera fiber link 4000 extender with full configuration, camera side, multi-mode, SC connector.
CFL-000M04-STRX Camera Fiber Link 4000 Extender, Full, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, ST Camera fiber link 4000 extender with full configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, ST connector.
CFL-000M04-STTX Camera Fiber Link 4000 Extender, Full, Camera Side, Multi-mode, ST Camera fiber link 4000 extender with full configuration, camera side, multi-mode, ST connector.
CFL-000M05-LCRX Camera Fiber Link 5000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, LC Camera fiber link 5000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, LC connector.
CFL-000M05-LCTX Camera Fiber Link 5000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Camera Side, Multi-mode, LC Camera fiber link 5000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, camera side, multi-mode, LC connector.
CFL-000M05-SCRX Camera Fiber Link 5000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, SC Camera fiber link 5000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, SC connector.
CFL-000M05-SCTX Camera Fiber Link 5000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Camera Side, Multi-mode, SC Camera fiber link 5000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, camera side, multi-mode, SC connector.
CFL-000M05-STRX Camera Fiber Link 5000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, ST Camera fiber link 5000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, ST connector.
CFL-000M05-STTX Camera Fiber Link 5000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Camera Side, Multi-mode, ST Camera fiber link 5000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, camera side, multi-mode, ST connector.
CFL-000M06-LCRX Camera Fiber Link 6000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, LC Camera fiber link 6000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, LC connector.
CFL-000M06-SCRX Camera Fiber Link 6000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, SC Camera fiber link 6000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, SC connector.
CFL-000M06-STRX Camera Fiber Link 6000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Frame Grabber Side, Multi-mode, ST Camera fiber link 6000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, frame grabber side, multi-mode, ST connector.
CFL-000S03-SCRX Camera Fiber Link 3000 Extender, Base, Frame Grabber Side, Single-mode, SC/APC Camera fiber link 3000 with base configuration, frame grabber side, single-mode, SC/APC connector.
CFL-000S03-SCTX Camera Fiber Link 3000 Extender, Base, Camera Side, Single-mode, SC/APC Camera fiber link 3000 extender with base configuration, camera side, single-mode, SC/APC connector.
CFL-000S04-SCRX Camera Fiber Link 4000 Extender, Full, Frame Grabber Side, Single-mode, SC/APC Camera fiber link 4000 extender with full configuration, frame grabber side, single-mode, SC/APC connector.
CFL-000S04-SCTX Camera Fiber Link 4000 Extender, Full, Camera Side, Single-mode, SC/APC Camera fiber link 4000 extender with full configuration, camera side, single-mode, SC/APC connector.
CFL-000S05-SCRX Camera Fiber Link 5000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Frame Grabber Side, Single-mode, SC/APC Camera fiber link 5000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, frame grabber side, single-mode, SC/APC connector.
CFL-000S05-SCTX Camera Fiber Link 5000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Camera Side, Single-mode, SC/APC Camera fiber link 5000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, camera side, single-mode, SC/APC connector.
CFL-000S06-SCRX Camera Fiber Link 6000 Extender, High Speed Dual Base, Frame Grabber Side, Single-mode, SC/APC Camera fiber link 6000 extender with high speed dual base configuration, frame grabber side, single-mode, SC/APC connector.
Color Correction Integrated Color Correction for Velocitydvi Receivers Integrated color correction for Velocitydvi receivers. Includes Velocitydvi System-3 receivers, Velocitydvi System-3 A/V+ receivers and Velocitydvi System-3 A/N+ receivers. This technology ensures accurate color display in video wall applications.
CSA-000001-R SFP, SDI Coaxial Transceiver, DIN 1.0/2.3 with Reclocker CSA-000001 is an electrical SFP transceiver module with reclockers designed to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75ohms coaxial cables via DIN 1.0/2.3 connectors.
Firewire 800 Extender Firewire Fiber Optic Extender Firewire 800 fiber optic extender allows users to extend Firewire devices up to 1000m (3280ft) with no signal degradation.
HDC-000001 HDMI to SDI Signal Converter Converter allows you to seamlessly convert an HDMI or DVI signal to a broadcast quality SDI signal. The HDMI to SDI Converter is fully SMPTE compliant, and includes a genlock input.
HDX576 Router 576 x 576 SDI Fiber Optic Router/Matrix Switch HDX series is fully compliant with SMPTE standards. The HDX 576 and HDX 80 models support SMPTE blackburst and tri-level synchronization. 576 fiber ports in and out for 576 x 576 non-blocking matrix switching.
HDX80 80 x 80 SDI Fiber Optic Router/Matrix Switch HDX router series is designed to meet the needs of the broadcast industry by providing the performance, resiliency and versatility required in pre-production, post-production and broadcast operations.
IEC-000003 ImageEvolution X3 Returns on production costs with powerful 3D processing, image conversion and scaling. ImageEvolution provides exceptional and enhanced image processing and quality.
MX48 6.22Gbps Router and 48 x 48 Non-blocking Matrix Switch MX48 is compact, high performance router and non-blocking matrix switch for complete, end-to-end routing of video and peripheral signals over multi/single-mode fiber optic cable.
OriginKVM 3125 1 User 3 CPU KVM Switch OriginKVM 3125 is high performance KVM switch that enables one user station to access and switch between three multi-platform computers or servers.
OriginKVM 41 1 User 4 CPU KVM Switch OriginKVM41 is 1 user 4 CPU switch. This single user switch provides USB connectivity for users and targeted devices. OriginKVM 41 supports USB 2.0 up to 480Mbps.
OriginKVM 8250 2 User 8 CPU KVM Switch OriginKVM 8250 is high performance KVM switch that enables true, simultaneous multi-user access from two user stations, allowing them to access and switch between eight multi-platform servers.
Power Distribution Unit 2PDU Power Distribution Unit Power distribution unit 2 (PDU2) is a +5 V DC power supply that provides power for up to four devices. The PDU is designed as a desktop device. For use with the velocity DVI system-3, -3 A/V+, -3 A/N+, velocity DVI system-6, -6 A/V+, -6 A/N+.
Q-4300 Modular Chassis Q-4300 chassis allows users to locate DVI monitors, SDI monitors and peripheral devices from just few meters up to 40km away (via fiber) from controlling computer, securely and without the loss of resolution.
Q-Series DualPExtModule Dual Peripheral Extender Extension Module Q-series dual peripheral extension module is an interface option designed for modular chassis use. Interface module supports dual USB HID and unbalanced audio connections on two separate streams.
RS-232/422 Extender RS-232/422 Fiber Optic Extender Extender supports two remote serial devices up to 1000m using multi-mode fiber optics and up to 40km using single-mode fiber optics.
SCS160 16-port 1U Secure Console Server Models are designed with dual hot swappable power modules which operate redundantly and two network ports and console port connections.
SCS160R 16-port 1U Redundant Power, Secure Console Server Models are designed with dual hot swappable power modules which operate redundantly and two network ports and console port connections.
SCS320 32-port 1U Secure Console Server Models are designed with dual hot swappable power modules which operate redundantly and two network ports and console port connections.
SCS320R 32-port 1U Redundant Power, Secure Console Server Models are designed with dual hot swappable power modules which operate redundantly and two network ports and console port connections.
SCS480 48-port 1U Secure Console Server Models are designed with dual hot swappable power modules which operate redundantly and two network ports and console port connections.
SCS480R 48-port 1U Redundant Power, Secure Console Server Models are designed with dual hot swappable power modules which operate redundantly and two network ports and console port connections.
SCS80 8-port 1U Secure Console Server Models are designed with dual hot swappable power modules which operate redundantly and two network ports and console port connections.
SCS80R 8-port 1U Redundant Power, Secure Console Server Models are designed with dual hot swappable power modules which operate redundantly and two network ports and console port connections.
SDC-000001 3G SDI to HDMI Converter Converter allows you to seamlessly convert a broadcast quality SDI signal to HDMI. The SDI to HDMI Converter is full SMPTE compliant, including the active loop out port.
SDI-000M01-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G Fiber Optic Extender Receiver, Multi-mode, LC SDIXtreme 3G product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-000M01-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter, Multi-mode, LC SDIXtreme 3G product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-000S01-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G Fiber Optic Extender Receiver, Single-mode, LC SDIXtreme 3G product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-000S01-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter, Single-mode, LC SDIXtreme 3G product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-0200X1-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 2 SFPs, 2 Individual SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-0200X1-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2 Inputs, 2 SFPs SDI Xtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-0202X2-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 4 SFPs, 4 Individual SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The dual system is designed to transmit up to four SD/HD or two 3G SDI signals with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-0202X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 2 Input/2 SFP TX and 2 SFP/2 Individual SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-0202X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 4 Inputs and 4 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDI-02C1X2-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 3 SFPs, 2 Individual SDI + 2 SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The dual system is designed to transmit up to four SD/HD or two 3G SDI signals with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-02C1X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 2 Input/2 SFP TX and 1 SFP/2 SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-02L1X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2 + 1 Input, Loop Output and 3 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDI-02L2X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2 + 1 Input, Loop Output and 4 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDI-02M1X2-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 3 SFPs, 2 Individual SDI + 2 Individual De-multiplexed SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The dual system is designed to transmit up to four SD/HD or two 3G SDI signals with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-02M1X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 2 Input/2 SFP TX and 1 SFP/2 Individual De-multiplexed SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-02M1X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2 + 2 Input Multiplexer and 3 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDI-C100X1-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 1 SFP, 2 SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-C1C1X2-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 2 SFPs, 2-pair of SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The dual system is designed to transmit up to four SD/HD or two 3G SDI signals with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-C1M1X2-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 2 SFPs, 2 SDI + Individual De-multiplexed SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The dual system is designed to transmit up to four SD/HD or two 3G SDI signals with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-L100X1-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 1 Input, Loop Output, 1 SFP SDI Xtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-L102X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 1 Input/Loop Output/1 SFP TX and 2 SFP/2 Individual SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-L1C1X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 1 Input/Loop Output/1 SFP TX and 1 SFP/2 SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-L1L1X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2 Inputs, Loop Outputs and 2 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDI-L1L2X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2 Inputs, Loop Output and 3 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDI-L1M1X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 1 Input/Loop Output/1 SFP TX and 1 SFP/2 Individual De-multiplexed SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-L1M1X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 1 Input, Loop Output, 2-input Multiplexer and 2 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDI-L200X1-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 1 Input with Loop Out, 2 SFPs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-L202X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 1 Input/Loop Output/2 SFP TX and 2 SFP/2 Individual SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-L2C1X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 1 Input/Loop Output/2 SFP TX and 1 SFP/2 SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-L2L2X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2 Inputs, Loop Output and 4 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDI-L2M1X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 1 Input/Loop Output/2 SFP TX and 1 SFP/2 Individual De-multiplexed SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-L2M1X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 1 Input, Loop Output, 2-input Multiplexer and 3 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDI-M100X1-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 1 SFP, 2 Individual De-multiplexed SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-M100X1-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2-input Multiplexer, 1 SFP SDI Xtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The system is designed to transmit up to two SD/HD signals or one 3G SDI signal with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-M102X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 2-input Multiplexer/1 SFP TX and 2 SFP/2 Individual SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-M1C1X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 2-input Multiplexer/1 SFP TX and 1 SFP/2 SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-M1M1X2-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 2 SFPs, 2-pair Individual De-multiplexed SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The dual system is designed to transmit up to four SD/HD or two 3G SDI signals with or without embedded audio and data.
SDI-M1M1X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ Transceiver with 2-input Multiplexer/1 SFP TX and 1 SFP/2 Individual De-multiplexed SDI Output RX The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transceiver is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system for pro A/V, broadcast and corporate studio applications.
SDI-M1M1X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2-pair Input Multiplexer and 2 SFPs The SDIXtreme 3G+ series transmitter is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
SDM-000MX1-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Extender Receiver, Rack Mount Module, Multi-mode, LC SDI Xtreme 3G+ extender receiver with rack mount module, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Dual, current sharing, hot-swappable power supplies.
SDM-000MX1-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Extender Transmitter, Rack Mount Module, Multi-mode, LC SDI Xtreme 3G+ extender transmitter with rack mount module, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Dual, current sharing, hot-swappable power supplies.
SDM-0200X1-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Receiver with 2 SFPs, 2 Individual SDI Outputs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The rack mount system is a 1U chassis which houses four separate SDI modules, each of which supports two SD/HD signals or one 3G signal.
SDM-0200X1-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 2 Inputs, 2 SFPs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The rack mount system is a 1U chassis which houses four separate SDI modules, each of which supports two SD/HD signals or one 3G signal.
SDM-C100X1-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Extender Receiver, Rack Mount Module, Two SDI Outputs, One SFP, LC SDI Xtreme 3G+ extender receiver, rack mount module, two SDI outputs, one SFP and LC fiber connectors. Interface module options, two SD/HD signals/one 3G/dual-link signal and RS-422.
SDM-L100X1-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Extender Transmitter, RS422 Rack Mount Module, One Input with Loopout, One SFP, LC SDI Xtreme 3G+ extender transmitter with RS422 rack mount module, one input with loopout, one SFP and LC fiber connectors.
SDM-L200X1-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Transmitter with 1 Input, Loop Output, 2 SFPs SDIXtreme 3G+ product series is a compact, broadcast quality, SDI over fiber extension system. The rack mount system is a 1U chassis which houses four separate SDI modules, each of which supports two SD/HD signals or one 3G signal.
SDM-M100X1-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ Extender Receiver, RS422 Rack Mount Module, Two Individual De-multiplexed SDI Outputs, One SFP, LC SDI Xtreme 3G+ extender receiver with RS422 rack mount module, two individual de-multiplexed SDI outputs, one SFP and LC fiber connectors.
SDM-M100X1-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ Extender Transmitter, RS422 Rack Mount Module, Two Input Multiplexer, One SFP, LC SDI Xtreme 3G+ extender transmitter with RS422 rack mount module, two input multiplexer, one SFP and LC fiber connectors.
Sentinel 32 32-port 1U Modular, Redundant Power, Secure Console Server Model is also designed with dual hot-swappable redundant Power Modules. In addition, the Sentinel 32 offers field replaceable, modular eight-port circuit cards, modular network and console port connections, and an analog modem option.
STM-C1C1X2-LCRX SDIXtreme 3G+ T-4200 Dual Receiver Module with 2 SFPs and 2-pair SDI Outputs, LC SDIXtreme 3G+ is an interface option designed for use in the Velocitykvm T-4200 modular chassis (T-4200 sold separately). This module enables users to transmit up to four SD/HD signals or up to two 3G SDI signals with or without embedded audio and data.
STM-L1C1X2-LCTR SDIXtreme 3G+ T-4200 Transceiver Module, 1 Input with Loop Output and 1 SFP TX and 1 SFP and 2 SDI Outputs RX, LC SDIXtreme 3G+ is an interface option designed for use in the Velocitykvm T-4200 modular chassis (T-4200 sold separately). This module enables users to transmit up to four SD/HD signals or up to two 3G SDI signals with or without embedded audio and data.
STM-L1L1X2-LCTX SDIXtreme 3G+ T-4200 Dual Transmitter Module with 2 Inputs, 2 Loop Outputs and 2 SFPs, LC SDIXtreme 3G+ is an interface option designed for use in the Velocitykvm T-4200 modular chassis (T-4200 sold separately). This module enables users to transmit up to four SD/HD signals or up to two 3G SDI signals with or without embedded audio and data.
T-4200 Modular Chassis Velocity T-series is only KVM extension product in marketplace that provides high reliability with all of the essential features and functions necessary in mission critical environments.
Thinklogical PDU 4/4 – Remote Remote Power Distribution Unit Remote power distribution unit ability to remotely manage equipment is one of the most critical aspects of modern IT infrastructure. Offers power management for up to eight devices computers, hubs, routers, works in conjunction with secure console server.
Touch Screens 9-inch Resistive Touchscreen Touchscreen for ease in managing router (VX routers and HDX routers). This touchscreen can support X4 Configurator control pages or customized pages adapted to specific installation.
TPM-4CH001-LC 1610nm Wavelength Multiplexer/Demultiplexer The TRANSplex is a 4 to 8 channel optical multiplexer/demultiplexer. Increase fiber bandwidth capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths – 1270 to 1610nm - on the same fiber.
TPM-4CH002-LC Optical Multiplexer/Demultiplexer The TRANSplex is a 4 to 8 channel optical multiplexer/demultiplexer. Increase fiber bandwidth capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths – 1270 to 1610nm - on the same fiber.
TPM-8CH001-LC Cascadable Optical Multiplexer/Demultiplexer The TRANSplex is a 4 to 8 channel optical multiplexer/demultiplexer. Increase fiber bandwidth capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths – 1270 to 1610nm - on the same fiber.
TPM-8CH002-LC Fiber Bandwidth Optical Multiplexer/Demultiplexer The TRANSplex is a 4 to 8 channel optical multiplexer/demultiplexer. Increase fiber bandwidth capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths – 1270 to 1610nm - on the same fiber.
TRANSplex 4 to 8 Channels Optical Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Increase fiber bandwidth capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths – 1270 to 1610nm - on the same fiber. The TRANSplex is a 4 to 8 channel optical multiplexer/demultiplexer.
USB-2 USB Fiber Optic Extender Fiber optic extender designed to extend USB 1.1 or 2.0 interface signals up to 1000m (3280ft) over a standard duplex multi-mode fiber.
VDA-1 (SL 1:2) Single-link DVI Video Splitters, One Input-Two Output VDA-1 (SL 1:2) distributes a Single-Link DVI video source to two Single-Link displays. Sends one Single-Link DVI video signal.
VDA-2 (SL 1:4) Single-link DVI Video Splitters, One Input, Four Output VDA-2 (SL 1:4) distributes a Single-Link DVI video source to four Single-Link displays. Sends one Single-Link DVI video signal.
VDA-3 (DL 1:2) Dual-link DVI Video Splitters, One Input, Two Output VDA-3 (DL 1:2) distributes a Dual-Link DVI video source to 2 Dual-Link displays. Sends one Dual-Link DVI video signal to two displays.
VDM-H00004-LCRX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, LC/UPC Desktop extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, LC/UPC fiber connectors.
VDM-H00004-LCTX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, LC/UPC Desktop extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, LC/UPC fiber connectors.
VDM-H00005-LCRX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop-series extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID only), KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VDM-H00005-LCTX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID only), KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VDM-H00024-LCRX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID), KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop-series extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID), KMAS and LC fiber connectors. MRTS technology 6.25Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
VDM-H00024-LCTX Velocitykvm Desktop Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID), KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID), KMAS and LC fiber connectors.
VDM-U00004-LCRX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC/UPC Desktop extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC/UPC fiber connectors.
VDM-U00004-LCTX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC/UPC Desktop extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC/UPC fiber connectors.
VDM-U00005-LCRX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop-series extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VDM-U00005-LCTX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop-series extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VDM-U00008-LCRX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop-series extender receiver wtih single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VDM-U00008-LCTX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop-series extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VDM-U00024-LCRX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop-series extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VDM-U00024-LCTX Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocitykvm desktop-series extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VED-000001 Desktop Chassis with Internal Power Velocitykvm desktop chassis is convenient, rack space saving solution. Typically housed in 1U chassis is now scaled down to a small desktop chassis size, with easy to install interface module options.
VEL-000M03-LCRC Velocity 3 DVI Video Extender Receiver, Single Link DVI, Color Correction, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Multi-Mode, LC Integrated color correction for Velocitydvi receivers. Includes Velocitydvi System-3 receivers, Velocitydvi System-3 A/V+ receivers and Velocitydvi System-3 A/N+ receivers. This technology ensures accurate color display in video wall applications.
VEL-000M03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M03-LCTX Velocity 3 DVI Video Extender Transmitter, Single Link DVI Velocitydvi fiber input card for Mitsubishi 70 series display. Direct fiber connection from router or transmitter to Mitsubishi display simplifies configuration. Ease of installation and integration. Easier to isolate faults and troubleshoot system.
VEL-000M03-NKRC Velocity 3 DVI Video Extender Receiver, Single Link DVI, Color Correction, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Multi-Mode, Neutrik LC Integrated color correction for Velocitydvi receivers. Includes Velocitydvi System-3 receivers, Velocitydvi System-3 A/V+ receivers and Velocitydvi System-3 A/N+ receivers. This technology ensures accurate color display in video wall applications.
VEL-000M03-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and Neutrik LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Multi-mode, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, multi-mode and Neutrik LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M04-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M04-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M04-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M04-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000M05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000M05-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000M05-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000M05-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000M05-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000M06-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M06-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M06-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M06-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M06-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M06-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M08-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M08-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M08-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M08-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M24-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M24-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M24-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M24-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M28-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M28-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M28-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M28-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M28-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M28-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M33-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Three Single-link DVI, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with three single-link DVI, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires three to six fiber optic cables.
VEL-000M33-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Three Single-link DVI, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with three single-link DVI, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires three to six fiber optic cables.
VEL-000M33-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Three Single-link DVI, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with three single-link DVI, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires three to six fiber optic cables.
VEL-000M33-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Three Single-link DVI, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with three single-link DVI, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires three to six fiber optic cables.
VEL-000M33-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Three Single-link DVI, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with three single-link DVI, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires three to six fiber optic cables.
VEL-000M33-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Three Single-link DVI, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with three single-link DVI, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires three to six fiber optic cables.
VEL-000M34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M34-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M34-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M34-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M34-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M35-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M35-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M35-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M35-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M38-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M38-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M38-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M38-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000M63-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Three Dual-link DVI, Three AUX Dual DVI Outputs, Three Video Channels, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with three dual-link DVI, three AUX dual DVI outputs, three video channels, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors.
VEL-000M63-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Three Dual-link DVI, Three Local Dual DVI Ports, Three Video Channels, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with three dual-link DVI, three local dual DVI ports, three video channels, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors.
VEL-000M63-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Three Dual-link DVI, Three AUX Dual DVI Outputs, Three Video Channels, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with three dual-link DVI, three AUX dual DVI outputs, three video channels, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
VEL-000M63-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Three Dual-link DVI, Three Local Dual DVI Ports, Three Video Channels, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with three dual-link DVI, three local dual DVI ports, three video channels, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires six to nine fiber optic cables.
VEL-000M63-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Three Dual-link DVI, Three AUX Dual DVI Outputs, Three Video Channels, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with three dual-link DVI, three AUX dual DVI outputs, three video channels, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
VEL-000M63-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Three Dual-link DVI, Three Local Dual DVI Ports, Three Video Channels, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with three dual-link DVI, three local dual DVI ports, three video channels, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires six to nine fiber optic cables.
VEL-000S03-LCRC Velocity 3 DVI Video Extender Receiver, Single Link DVI, Color Correction, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Single-Mode, LC Integrated color correction for Velocitydvi receivers. Includes Velocitydvi System-3 receivers, Velocitydvi System-3 A/V+ receivers and Velocitydvi System-3 A/N+ receivers. This technology ensures accurate color display in video wall applications.
VEL-000S03-NKRC Velocity 3 DVI Video Extender Receiver, Single Link DVI, Color Correction, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Single-Mode, Neutrik LC/APC Integrated color correction for Velocitydvi receivers. Includes Velocitydvi System-3 receivers, Velocitydvi System-3 A/V+ receivers and Velocitydvi System-3 A/N+ receivers. This technology ensures accurate color display in video wall applications.
VEL-000S03-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Single-mode, Neutrik LC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, single-mode and Neutrik LC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Single-mode, Neutrik LC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, single-mode and Neutrik LC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocity KVM extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S04-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S04-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S04-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S04-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode, ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000S05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232)
VEL-000S05-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000S05-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000S05-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000S05-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-000S06-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S06-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S08-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S08-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S08-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S08-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S24-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S24-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S24-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S24-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S28-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S28-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S28-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S28-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S28-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S28-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S33-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Three Single-link DVI, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with three single-link DVI, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Requires three to six fiber optic cables.
VEL-000S33-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Three Single-link DVI, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with three single-link DVI, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Requires three to six fiber optic cables.
VEL-000S34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S34-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S34-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S34-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S34-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S35-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S35-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S35-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S35-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S38-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S38-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S38-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-000S38-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-00RM03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-00RM03-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-00RM03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-00RM03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-00RM03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-00RM03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-00RS03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-00RS03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M03-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M03-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and Neutrik LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and Neutrik LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M06-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M06-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M06-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M06-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M06-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M06-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M06-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-ink DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-ink DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, MM and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0M06-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, MM, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with ST fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
VEL-AB0S03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and LC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S03-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and LC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S03-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, Neutrik LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and Neutrik® LC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, Neutrik LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and Neutrik® LC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, SC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and SC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, SC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and SC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, ST/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and ST/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, ST/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and ST/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S06-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S06-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S06-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, Neutrik LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and Neutrik LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S06-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-ink DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, Neutrik LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-ink DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and Neutrik LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S06-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, SC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S06-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, SC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, balance audio, terminal block, SM and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S06-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, ST/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AB0S06-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Terminal Block, SM, ST/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, terminal block, SM and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AN0M03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AN0M03-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-AN0M03-NKR Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and Neutrik LC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-AN0M03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and Neutrik LC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-AN0M03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-AN0M03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-AN0M03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-AN0M03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-AN0S03-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Single-mode, Neutrik LC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, single-mode and Neutrik LC/APC fiber connectors. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
VEL-AN0S03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Single-mode, Neutrik LC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, single-mode and Neutrik LC/APC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AN0S03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
VEL-AN0S03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
VEL-ANRM03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-ANRM03-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-ANRM03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-ANRM03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ANRM03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-ANRM03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ANRS03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Network, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, network, audio, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-ANRS03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Network, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, network, audio, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Requires one, two or four fiber optic cables depending on application.?
VEL-AR0M03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, MM and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M03-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, MM and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M03-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, MM and Neutrik LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, MM and Neutrik LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, MM and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, MM and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, MM and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, MM and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M06-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M06-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M06-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Ring Sleeve, MM, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M06-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M06-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M06-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M06-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver, with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0M06-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, MM, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, SM and LC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S03-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, SM and LC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S03-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, Neutrik LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, SM and Neutrik LC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, Neutrik LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, SM and Neutrik LC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, SC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, SM and SC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, SC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, SM and SC/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, ST/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, SM and ST/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, ST/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, balanced audio, tip ring sleeve, SM and ST/UPC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S06-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S06-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S06-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Ring Sleeve, SM, Neutrik LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S06-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Ring Sleeve, SM, Neutrik LC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S06-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, SC/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S06-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, SC/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S06-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, ST/UPC Velocitydvi extender receiver with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AR0S06-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Balanced Audio, Tip Ring Sleeve, SM, ST/UPC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M03-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M03-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and Neutrik LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, Neutrik LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and Neutrik LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M06-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M06-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M06-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M06-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M06-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M06-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0M09-LCRA Velocity 9 RGB RX, RGB HV, AUX VGA Output, Serial, Separate Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M09-LCRX Velocity 9 RGB RX, RGB HV, AUX VGA Output, Serial, Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M09-LCTA Velocity 9 RGB TX, RGB HV, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Separate Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M09-LCTX Velocity 9 RGB TX, RGB HV, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M10-LCRA Velocity 10 RGB RX, RGB HV, DVI-I, AUX VGA Output, Serial, Separate Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M10-LCRX Velocity 10 RGB RX, RGB HV, DVI-I, AUX VGA Output, Serial, Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M10-LCTA Velocity 10 RGB TX, RGB HV, DVI-I, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Separate Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M10-LCTX Velocity 10 RGB TX, RGB HV, DVI-I, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M12-LCTA Velocity 12 RGB TX, RGB HV, Local Display/VGA Port, Component, Serial, Separate Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M12-LCTX Velocity 12 RGB TX, RGB HV, Local Display/VGA Port, Component, Serial, Audio, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0M12-LCTX Velocity 12 RGB Video Extender Transmitter, Single-link RGB, Video Component, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, LC The Velocityrgb system-12 is designed to support one RGB display, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232). Using multi-mode or single-mode fiber, the system allows users to locate an analog monitor/projector via fiber.
VEL-AV0M12-SCTX Velocity 12 RGB Video Extender Transmitter, Single-link RGB, Video Component, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, SC The Velocityrgb system-12 is designed to support one RGB display, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232). Using multi-mode or single-mode fiber, the system allows users to locate an analog monitor/projector via fiber.
VEL-AV0M12-STTX Velocity 12 RGB Video Extender Transmitter, Single-link RGB, Video Component, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, ST The Velocityrgb system-12 is designed to support one RGB display, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232). Using multi-mode or single-mode fiber, the system allows users to locate an analog monitor/projector via fiber.
VEL-AV0S03-NKRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, Neutrik LC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, single-mode and Neutrik LC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0S03-NKTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, Neutrik LC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, single-mode and Neutrik LC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0S03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with single-link DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0S03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with single-link DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0S06-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, AUX Dual DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with dual-link DVI, AUX dual DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0S06-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, Local Dual DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, local dual DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, single-mode and SC/APC fiber connectors. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AV0S12-LCTX Velocity 12 RGB Video Extender Transmitter, Single-link RGB, Video Component, Local Display, VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, LC/UPC The Velocityrgb system-12 is designed to support one RGB display, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232). Using multi-mode or single-mode fiber, the system allows users to locate an analog monitor/projector via fiber.
VEL-AV0S12-SCTX Velocity 12 RGB Video Extender Transmitter, Single-link RGB, Video Component, Local Display, VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, SC/UPC The Velocityrgb system-12 is designed to support one RGB display, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232). Using multi-mode or single-mode fiber, the system allows users to locate an analog monitor/projector via fiber.
VEL-AV0S12-STTX Velocity 12 RGB Video Extender Transmitter, Single-link RGB, Video Component, Local Display, VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, ST/UPC The Velocityrgb system-12 is designed to support one RGB display, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232). Using multi-mode or single-mode fiber, the system allows users to locate an analog monitor/projector via fiber.
VEL-AV0X09-LCRX Velocity 9 RGB RX, RGB HV, AUX VGA Output, Serial, Audio, Multipath, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0X09-LCTX Velocity 9 RGB TX, RGB HV, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Multipath, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0X10-LCRX Velocity 10 RGB RX, RGB HV, DVI-I, AUX VGA Output, Serial, Audio, Multipath, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0X10-LCTX Velocity 10 RGB TX, RGB HV, DVI-I, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Multipath, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AV0X12-LCTX Velocity 12 RGB TX, RGB HV, Local Display/VGA Port, Component, Serial, Audio, Multipath, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AVRM03-LCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AVRM03-LCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, LC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AVRM03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AVRM03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, SC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AVRM03-STRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AVRM03-STTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Multi-mode, ST Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AVRM09-LCRX Velocity 9 RGB RX, RGB HV, AUX VGA Output, Serial, Audio, Redund Optics, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AVRM09-LCTX Velocity 9 RGB TX, RGB HV, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Redund Optics, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AVRM10-LCRX Velocity 10 RGB RX, RGB HV, DVI-I, AUX VGA Output, Serial, Audio, Redund Optics, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AVRM10-LCTX Velocity 10 RGB TX, RGB HV, DVI-I, Local Display, Local VGA Port, Serial, Audio, Redund Optics, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AVRM12-LCTX Velocity 12 RGB TX, RGB HV, Local Display/VGA Port, Component, Serial, Audio, Redund Optics, MM, LC The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
VEL-AVRS03-SCRX Velocitydvi Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, AUX DVI Output, DDC, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender receiver with redundant DVI, AUX DVI output, DDC, serial, audio, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-AVRS03-SCTX Velocitydvi Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, Local DVI Port, DDC, Serial, Audio, Single-mode, SC/APC Velocitydvi extender transmitter with redundant DVI, local DVI port, DDC, serial, audio, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires one, two, or four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M05-LCRX Velocity KVM Extender Receiver, Dual Head Single Link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-Mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-E00M05-LCTX Velocity KVM Extender Transmitter, Dual Head Single Link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-Mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-E00M08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E00M38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID,USB2.0,FireWire 800,KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID,USB2.0,FireWire800,KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-E0DM05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID,USB2.0,FireWire800,KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-E0DM08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter wtih dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-E0DM38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID,USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID,USB2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender RX, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID,USB2.0,FireWire800,KMASS,Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-ER0M05-LCTX Velocity KVM Extender TX, Dual Head Single Link DVI, HID,USB2.0,FireWire800,KMASS,Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-Mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-ER0M08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode, redundant optic paths and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter, with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire800, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-ER0M38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, FireWire 800, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M04-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M04-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M04-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M04-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00M05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00M05-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00M05-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00M05-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00M05-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00M08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M08-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M08-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M08-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M08-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M24-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M24-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M24-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M24-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M28-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M28-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M28-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M28-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M28-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M28-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M34-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M34-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M34-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M34-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M35-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M35-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M35-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M35-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, HID, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M38-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M38-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M38-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00M38-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Full keyboard and mouse emulation through transmitter.
VEL-H00S04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, single-mode, LC fiber connectors. Full keyboard and mouse emulation through transmitter.
VEL-H00S04-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver, single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S04-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter, single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S04-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S04-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.0, HID, KMASS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00S05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00S05-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00S05-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00S05-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00S05-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H00S08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter, single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S08-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S08-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S08-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S08-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S24-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S24-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S24-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S24-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S28-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S28-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S28-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S28-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S28-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S28-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S34-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S34-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S34-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S34-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S35-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S35-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S35-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S35-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, HID, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, HID, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S38-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S38-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S38-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H00S38-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, HID, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H0DM05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-H0DM08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-H0DM38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-HR0M05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-HR0M08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-HR0M38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M04-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M04-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M04-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M04-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00M05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00M05-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00M05-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00M05-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00M05-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00M08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M08-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M08-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M08-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M08-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M24-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M24-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M24-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M24-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M28-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M28-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M28-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M28-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode and SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M28-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M28-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, multi-mode, LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M34-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M34-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M34-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M34-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M35-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M35-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M35-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M35-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M38-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M38-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M38-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00M38-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S04-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S04-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S04-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S04-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMASS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00S05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00S05-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00S05-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00S05-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00S05-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-N00S08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S08-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S08-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S08-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S08-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S24-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S24-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S24-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S24-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S28-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S28-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one/two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S28-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S28-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S28-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S28-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S34-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S34-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S34-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S34-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S35-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S35-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S35-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S35-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S38-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S38-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S38-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-N00S38-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, Network, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 1.1, network, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-SP0MDL-LCRX StudioPRO Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, LC StudioPRO extender receiver with dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MDL-LCTX StudioPRO Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, LC StudioPRO extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MDL-SCRX StudioPRO Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, SC StudioPRO extender receiver with dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MDL-SCTX StudioPRO Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, SC StudioPRO extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MDL-STRX StudioPRO Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, ST StudioPRO extender receiver with dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MDL-STTX StudioPRO Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, ST StudioPRO extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MSL-LCRX StudioPRO Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, LC StudioPRO extender receiver with single-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MSL-LCTX StudioPRO Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, LC StudioPRO extender transmitter with single-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MSL-SCRX StudioPRO Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, SC StudioPRO extender receiver with single-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MSL-SCTX StudioPRO Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, SC StudioPRO extender transmitter with single-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MSL-STRX StudioPRO Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, ST StudioPRO extender receiver with single-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0MSL-STTX StudioPRO Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-mode, ST StudioPRO extender transmitter with single-link DVI, USB 2.0, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0SDL-SCRX StudioPRO Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, Single-mode, SC/APC StudioPRO extender receiver with dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0SDL-SCTX StudioPRO Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, Single-mode, SC/APC StudioPRO extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0SSL-SCRX StudioPRO Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, Single-mode, SC/APC StudioPRO extender receiver with single-link DVI, USB 2.0, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-SP0SSL-SCTX StudioPRO Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, Single-mode, SC/APC StudioPRO extender transmitter with single-link DVI, USB 2.0, single-mode and SC/APC connectors. Requires two or three fiber optic cables.
VEL-U00M04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M04-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M04-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M04-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M04-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00M05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00M05-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00M05-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00M05-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00M05-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00M08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M08-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M08-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M08-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M08-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M24-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M24-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M24-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M24-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M28-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M28-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M28-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M28-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M28-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M28-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M34-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M34-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M34-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M34-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M35-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M35-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M35-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M35-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M38-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M38-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M38-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00M38-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, multi-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter, single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S04-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S04-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S04-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S04-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00S05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00S05-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00S05-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Multi-mode, SC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00S05-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00S05-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-U00S08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S08-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S08-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S08-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S08-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S24-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S24-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S24-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST/UPC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S24-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST/UPC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST/UPC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S28-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S28-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S28-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S28-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S28-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S28-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual and Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual and single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S34-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S34-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S34-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S34-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Four DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with 4 DVI, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, KMASS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S35-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S35-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S35-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S35-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with three DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S38-SCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S38-SCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, SC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and SC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S38-STRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender receiver with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-U00S38-STTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Two Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, Single-mode, ST Velocitykvm extender transmitter with two dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, single-mode and ST fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-W00M05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-W00M08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W00M38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM05-LCRX Velocity KVM Extender Receiver, Dual Head Single Link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-Mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-W0DM05-LCTX Velocity KVM Extender Transmitter, Dual Head Single Link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-Mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-W0DM08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM204-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-W0DM38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Separate Data Path, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, separate data path, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M04-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M04-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M05-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-WR0M05-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232).
VEL-WR0M08-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M08-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M24-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M24-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC fiber connectors. Requires up to four fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M34-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M34-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M35-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M35-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M38-LCRX Velocitykvm Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, Redundant Optic Paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB 2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
VEL-WR0M38-LCTX Velocitykvm Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, Multi-mode, LC Velocitykvm extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, HID, USB2.0, KMASS, redundant optic paths, multi-mode and LC connectors. Requires one or two fiber optic cables depending on application.
Velocitydvi Fiber Input Card Velocitydvi Fiber Input Card for Mitsubishi 70 Series Display Velocitydvi fiber input card for Mitsubishi 70 series display. Direct fiber connection from router or transmitter to Mitsubishi display simplifies configuration. Ease of installation and integration. Easier to isolate faults and troubleshoot system.
Velocitydvi-3 Digital Video Extension System, One Single-link DVI Display Digital video extension system with one single-link DVI display. MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitydvi-3 A/N+ Digital Video Extension System, One Single-link DVI Display, Full Duplex Stereo Audio, Network Digital video extension system with one single-link DVI display, full duplex stereo audio and network. MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitydvi-3 A/V Pro Digital Video Extension System, One Single-link DVI Display with Balanced Audio and Serial (RS-232) Digital video extension system, one single-link DVI display with balanced audio and serial (RS-232). MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitydvi-3 A/V+ Digital Video Extension System, One Single-link DVI Display with Full Duplex Audio and Serial (RS-232) Digital video extension system with one single-link DVI display, full duplex audio and serial (rs-232). MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitydvi-33 Digital Video Extension System, Single-link DVI Resolutions Digital video extension system with all single-link DVI resolutions. MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitydvi-3R Digital Video Extension System, One Single-link DVI Display with Redundant Fiber Path Digital video extension system with one single-link DVI display with redundant fiber path. MRTS technology 6.22 Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitydvi-3R A/N+ Digital Video Extension System, One Single-link DVI display with Redundant Fiber Path, Network Digital video extension system, one single-link DVI display with redundant fiber path, full duplex stereo audio, network. MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitydvi-3R A/V+ Digital Video Extension System, One Single-link DVI Display with Redundant Fiber Path, Full Duplex Audio and Serial (RS-232) Digital video extension system, one single-link DVI display with redundant fiber path, full duplex audio and serial (rs-232). MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitydvi-3V A/N+ Digital Video Extension System, Two Independent Single-link DVI Displays Digital video extension system with two independent single-link DVI displays. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
Velocitydvi-6 Digital Video Extension System, One Dual-link DVI Display Digital video extension system with one dual-link DVI display. MRTS technology 6.22Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitydvi-6 A/V Pro Digital Video Extension System, One Dual-link DVI Display with Balanced Audio and Serial RS-232 Digital video extension system with one dual-link DVI display with balanced audio and serial RS-232. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
Velocitydvi-6 A/V+ Digital Video Extension System, One Dual-link DVI Display with Full Duplex Audio and Serial RS-232 Digital video extension system with one dual-link DVI display with full duplex audio and serial RS-232. Requires up to three fiber optic cables depending on application.
Velocitydvi-63 Digital Video Extension System, Single and Dual-link DVI Resolutions Digital video extension system with single and dual-link DVI resolutions. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping. Requires six to nine fiber optic cables.
Velocitykvm T-Series Module 24 Velocitykvm T-series Extender Module 24, Two Single-link DVI Sources, USB 1.0 and 2.0 up to 40km Velocity T-series module 24, supports two single-link DVI displays, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, stereo emitter and serial (RS-232). Depending on requirements, module model options feature either USB 1.0 HID and USB 2.0 or USB 1.0 HID (only).
Velocitykvm T-Series Module 4 Velocitykvm T-series Extender Module 4, One Single-link DVI Source, USB 1.0 and 2.0 up to 40km Velocity T-series module 4 is an interface option, designed for use in the Velocitykvm T-series 4200 modular chassis. This module supports one single-link DVI display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, stereo emitter, and serial (RS-232).
Velocitykvm T-Series Module 5 Velocitykvm T-series Extender Module 5, One Single-link DVI/RGB Source, USB 1.0 and 2.0 up to 40km Velocity T-series module 5 is an interface option, designed for use in the Velocitykvm T-series 4200 modular chassis. This module supports one RGB or one single-link DVI display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, stereo emitter, and serial (RS-232).
Velocitykvm T-Series Module 8 Velocitykvm T-series Extender Module 8, One Dual-link DVI Source, USB 1.0 and 2.0 up to 40km Velocity T-series module 8 is an interface option, designed for use in the Velocitykvm T-series 4200 modular chassis. This module supports one dual-link DVI display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, stereo emitter, and serial (RS-232).
Velocitykvm-24 Multi-mode Fiber KVM Extension System, Two Single-link DVI Displays Multi-mode fiber KVM extension system with two single-link DVI displays. Depending on requirements model options feature either USB 1.0 HID (only), USB 1.1, USB 1.1 with Ethernet 10/100 Base-T network extension/USB 1.1 and USB 2.0 device ports.
Velocitykvm-28 Multi-mode Fiber KVM Extension System, One Single-link and One Dual-link DVI Display Multi-mode fiber KVM extension system, Supports one single-link and one dual-link DVI display. Full keyboard and mouse emulation through transmitter, full duplex stereo audio, serial RS-232.
Velocitykvm-34 Multi-mode Fiber KVM Extension System, Four Single-link DVI Displays Velocitykvm system – 34 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support 4 single-link DVI displays, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, and serial (RS-232).
Velocitykvm-35 Multi-mode Fiber KVM Extension System, Three Single-link DVI Displays Velocitykvm system - 35 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support 3 single-link DVI displays, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, and serial (RS-232).
Velocitykvm-38 Multi-mode Fiber KVM Extension System, Two Dual-link DVI Displays Multi-mode fiber KVM extension system with two dual-link DVI displays. MRTS technology 6.25Gbps allows for full frame rate transmission of uncompressed DVI.
Velocitykvm-4 Multi-mode Fiber KVM Extension System, One Single-link DVI Display Multi-mode fiber KVM extension system, designed to support one single-Link DVI display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, and serial (RS-232).
Velocitykvm-8 Multi-mode Fiber KVM Extension System, One Dual-link DVI Display Multi-mode fiber KVM extension system with one dual-link DVI display. Depending on requirements model options feature either USB 1.0 HID (only), USB 1.1, USB 1.1 with Ethernet 10/100 Base-T network extension/USB 1.1 and USB 2.0 device ports.
VelocitykvmD-series Module 4 Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Module 4, One Single-link DVI Source, USB 1.0 and 2.0 Velocity desktop series module 4, supports one single-link DVI display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, stereo emitter, and serial (RS-232). Depending on requirements, module model options feature either USB 1.0 HID and USB 2.0 or USB 1.0 HID (only).
VelocitykvmD-series Module 5 Velocitykvm Desktop-series Extender Module 5, One Single-link DVI/RGB Source, USB 1.0 and 2.0 up to 40km Velocitykvm desktop-series extender module 5 with one single-link DVI/RGB source, USB 1.0 and 2.0 up to 40km.
VelocitykvmSystem-5 Fiber Optic Systems Extender The Velocitykvm system - 5 series is comprised of four different models, all of which are designed to support one Single-Link DVI or RGB display, PS2, full duplex stereo audio, and serial (RS-232).
Velocityrgb System -12 Full Duplex Stereo Audio Velocity Transmitter The Velocityrgb system-12 is designed to support one RGB display, full duplex stereo audio and serial (RS-232). Using multi-mode or single-mode fiber, the system allows users to locate an analog monitor/projector via fiber.
Velocityrgb/dvi System - 10 Video Extender System-10 with 5V dc Power Supply The Velocityrgb/Dvi System-10 permits the placement of a monitor or projector from just a few meters up to 40 kilometers away from the controlling computer without loss of resolution. In addition to this standout capability and performance.
Virtuoso-PRO Professional Audio Extender with 5W Power Consumption Professional audio extension designed to meet the audio requirements for both broadcast production and post-production. Designed for professional audio applications and provides the highest quality, industry leading audio performance.
VQM-000003-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, DDC, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver wtih single-link DVI, DDC, LC fiber connectors. Module 3 requires only one fiber (L1) for video only transmission (TX to RX).
VQM-000003-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, DDC, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with single-link DVI, DDC, LC fiber connectors. Module 3 requires only one fiber (L1) for video only transmission (TX to RX).
VQM-000006-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, DDC, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver with dual-link DVI, DDC and LC fiber connectors. Q-4300 chassis allows users to locate DVI monitors, SDI monitors and peripheral devices from just few meters up to 40km (via fiber) from controlling computer.
VQM-000006-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, DDC, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, DDC, LC fiber connectors. Q-4300 chassis allows users to locate DVI monitors, SDI monitors and peripheral devices from just a few meters up to 40km.
VQM-00R003-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, DDC, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver with redundant DVI, DDC, LC fiber connectors. Module 3R requires two fibers, (L1 and L1’) for video only transmission (TX to RX) where L1’ is redundant.
VQM-00R003-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, DDC, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with redundant DVI, DDC, LC fiber connectors. Module 3R requires two fibers, (L1 and L1’) for video only transmission (TX to RX) where L1’ is redundant.
VQM-00V003-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, Dual, DDC, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver with single-link DVI, dual, DDC, LC fiber connectors. Module 3V requires two fibers one fiber (L1) for video (TX to RX) and one fiber (L3) for a second video feed.
VQM-00V003-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Dual, DDC, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with single-link DVI, dual, DDC, LC fiber connectors. Module 3V requires two fibers one fiber (L1) for video (TX to RX) and one fiber (L3) for second video feed.
VQM-AN0003-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, DDC, Audio, Network, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver, single-link DVI, DDC, audio, network and LC fiber connectors. Q-4300 chassis is space saving, high reliability solution providing rack mount chassis for up to 4 modules of DVI and/or SDI and USB HID/audio.
VQM-AN0003-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, DDC, Audio, Network, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with single-link DVI, DDC, audio, network and LC fiber connectors. DVI-D all single-link DVI resolutions.
VQM-AN0006-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, DDC, Audio, Network, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver with dual-link DVI, DDC, audio, network and LC fiber connectors. Q-4300 chassis is space saving, high reliability solution providing rack mount chassis for up to 4 modules of DVI and/or SDI and USB HID/audio.
VQM-AN0006-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, DDC, Audio, Network, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, DDC, audio, network and LC fiber connectors. Q-4300 chassis is space saving, high reliability solution providing rack mount chassis for up to 4 modules of DVI and/or SDI.
VQM-ANR003-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, DDC, Audio, Network, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver wtih redundant DVI, DDC, audio, network and LC fiber connectors. Requires two or four fiber optic cables
VQM-ANR003-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, DDC, Audio, Network, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with redundant DVI, DDC, audio, network and LC fiber connectors. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
VQM-ANV003-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, Dual, DDC, Audio, Network, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver with single-link DVI, dual, DDC, audio, network and LC fiber connectors. Requires two or four fiber optic cables.
VQM-ANV003-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, DUAL, DDC, Audio, Network, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with single-link DVI, DUAL, DDC, audio, network and LC fiber connectors. Flawless image quality with no frame dropping.
VQM-AV0003-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, DDC, Audio, Serial, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver with single-link DVI, DDC, audio, serial, LC fiber connectors. Module 3R A/V+ requires four fibers (L1, L1’, L2, and L2’) one fiber (L1) for video, audio line out, serial, and DDC (TX to RX), one fiber (L2).
VQM-AV0003-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, DDC, Audio, Serial, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with single-link DVI, DDC, audio, serial, LC fiber connectors.
VQM-AV0006-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Dual-link DVI, DDC, Audio, Serial, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver with dual-link DVI, DDC, audio, serial and LC fiber connectors. Q-4300 chassis allows users to locate DVI monitors, SDI monitors and peripheral devices from just a few meters up to 40km.
VQM-AV0006-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Dual-link DVI, DDC, Audio, Serial, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with dual-link DVI, DDC, audio, serial and LC fiber connectors. Q-4300 chassis is space saving, high reliability solution providing rack mount chassis for up to 4 modules of DVI and/or SDI.
VQM-AVR003-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Redundant DVI, DDC, Audio, Serial, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver with redundant DVI, DDC, audio, serial and LC fiber connectors. Module 3R A/V+ requires four fibers (L1, L1’, L2, and L2’) one fiber (L1) for video, audio line out, serial, and DDC (TX to RX), one fiber (L2).
VQM-AVR003-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Redundant DVI, DDC, Audio, Serial, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with redundant DVI, DDC, audio, serial, LC fiber connectors. Module 3R A/V+ requires four fibers (L1, L1’, L2, and L2’) one fiber (L1) for video, audio line out, serial, and DDC (TX to RX), one fiber (L2).
VQM-AVV003-LCRX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Receiver, Single-link DVI, Dual Video Paths, DDC, Audio, Serial, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender receiver with single-link DVI, dual video paths, DDC, audio, serial and LC fiber connectors. Module 3V A/V+ requires four fibers (L1/L2/L3/L4) two fibers (L1/L3) for video, audio line out, serial, and DDC (TX to RX).
VQM-AVV003-LCTX Velocitydvi Q-series Extender Transmitter, Single-link DVI, Dual Video Paths, DDC, Audio, Serial, LC Velocitydvi Q-series extender transmitter with single-link DVI, dual video paths, DDC, audio, serial and LC fiber connectors. Module 3V A/V+ requires four fibers (L1/L2/L3/L4) two fibers (L1/L3) for video, audio line out, serial, and DDC (TX to RX).
VQM-HA0006-LCRX Q-series Dual Peripheral Module Receiver, Dual HID and Unbalanced Audio Connections, LC Q-series dual peripheral module receiver with dual HID and unbalanced audio connections, LC fiber connectors.
VQM-HA0006-LCTX Q-series Dual Peripheral Module Transmitter, Dual HID and Unbalanced Audio Connections, LC Q-series dual peripheral module transmitter, dual HID and unbalanced audio connections, LC fiber connectors.
VQS-004300 Quad Module Rack Mount Chassis Audio Extender Professional audio extension designed to meet the audio requirements for both broadcast production and post-production. Designed for professional audio applications and provides the highest quality, industry leading audio performance.
VTM-H00004-LCRX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Receiver, Single-head, Single-link DVI, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender receiver with single-head, single-link DVI, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-H00004-LCTX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 1.0 (HID only), KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-H00005-LCRX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID), KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-H00005-LCTX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID), KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-H00008-LCRX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.0 (HID), KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-H00008-LCTX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 1.0 (HID), KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-H00024-LCRX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID only), KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-H00024-LCTX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 1.0 (HID only), KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-U00004-LCRX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Receiver, Single-head, Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Extender receiver with single-head, single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-U00004-LCTX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-U00005-LCRX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Receiver, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender receiver with single-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-U00005-LCTX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender transmitter with single-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-U00008-LCRX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Receiver, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender receiver with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-U00008-LCTX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Transmitter, Single-head Dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender transmitter with single-head dual-link DVI, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-U00024-LCRX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Receiver, Dual-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender receiver with dual-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VTM-U00024-LCTX Velocitykvm T-series Extender Transmitter, Dual-head Single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC Velocity KVM T-series extender transmitter with dual-head single-link DVI, RGB, USB 2.0, KMAS, LC fiber connectors.
VX160 6.25Gbps Router and 160 x 160 Non-blocking Directional Fiber Matrix Swich VX160 is high performance modular router and non-blocking matrix switch for complete, end-to-end routing of video and peripheral signals over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable.
VX320 6.25Gbps Router and 320 x 320 Non-blocking Directional Fiber Matrix Swich VX320 is high performance modular router and non-blocking matrix switch for complete, end-to-end routing of video and peripheral signals over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable.
VX40 6.25Gbps Router and 40 x 40 Non-blocking Directional Fiber Matrix Switch VX 40 is compact, high performance modular router and non-blocking matrix switch for complete, end-to-end routing of video and peripheral signals over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable.
VX640 6.25Gbps Router and 640 x 640 Non-blocking Fiber Matrix Switch VX640 router is true non-blocking matrix switch. The VX router also provides additional flexibility to meet precise video requirements, being protocol agnostic, the switch supports DVI, SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI dual-link DVI and dual-link SDI.
VX80 6.25Gbps Router and 80 x 80 Non-Blocking Directional Fiber Matrix Switch VX80 is compact, high performance modular router and non-blocking matrix switch for complete, end-to-end routing of video and peripheral signals over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable.
x4 Control Management System Software Control management software helps to manage, control and configure a wide selection of Thinklogical products.
Xtreme 3G+ SDIXtreme 3G+ SDI 3G/Dual Link Exchange The SDIXtreme 3G+ series SDI 3G/dual link exchange is compact, broadcast quality and SDI over fiber extension system.
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions
 

11 Goddard • Irvine, CA 92618 • Ph 949-428-6333 • Fax 949-428-6334

© Digital Networks Group, Inc.