Welcome to Technical Innovation

Technical Innovation AV Product Catalog

Technical Innovation is a design/build systems integrator specializing in unified communications technologies, mission critical facilities, broadcast solutions & presentation and visualization environments. We focus on designing solutions specific to their client’s needs & to providing an exceptional customer experience, supported by an exceptional suite of client support and TI- Managed Services.

BTX Technologies, Inc. - Adapters

Search within Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
Standard Filters clear
Adapter Type
ROHS Compliant
UL Rated
Warranty
Advanced Filters clear
Impedance - ohm (27)

Adapter/Connector Type 1
Adapter/Connector Type 2
Connector Type 1 Gender
Connector Type 2 Gender
 

Product Spotlight

C2G
HDMI Male to VGA + Stereo Audio Female Adapter Converter Dongle
41351
HDMI Male to VGA + Stereo Audio Female Adapter Converter Dongle
 

BTX was founded in 1967 as a niche distributor of "interconnect" products. Over the past 44 years, thanks to customers like you, we've grown dramatically to become America's premier innovator in the manufacture and distribution of professional grade products used to interface and integrate video, audio and data systems.

Sort By:
New Products
Featured
Model A - Z
Model Z - A
Items Per Page: 20
10
20
30
40
50
Adapters
 
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The patented EZ-SnapJack is self terminating and quickly installs for professional results in a snap. These Cat 5e and Cat 6 jacks are so easy to terminate. Just prep the cable, insert the wire guide and snap together.
Model: BTX-706WH1
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-DPDMF  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
These DisplayPort adapters connect any LCD/plasma HDTV or flat panel monitor DVI, HDMI or VGA port to computers with DisplayPort.
Model: BTX-DPDMF
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-DPHMF  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
This adapter has the ability to deliver high-definition digital audio and video to the display in packet data format - allowing selective screen area updates and provides power saving features required for notebook applications.
Model: BTX-DPHMF
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO112  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO112SC is a female to LC female simplex singlemode adapter.
Model: BTX-FO112
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO114  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO114 is a ST female to female simplex multimode bulkhead mating adapter. With ST connector mating sleeves.
Model: BTX-FO114
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO115  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO115 is a ST female to female duplex multimode bulkhead adapter. With ST connector mating sleeves.
Model: BTX-FO115
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO116  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO116 is a ST female to female simplex singlemode bulkhead adapter.
Model: BTX-FO116
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO117  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO117 is a ST female to female duplex singlemode bulkhead adapter. With ST connector mating sleeves.
Model: BTX-FO117
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO118  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO118SC is a female to female simplex multimode snap-in adapter.
Model: BTX-FO118
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO119  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO119 is a SC female to female duplex multimode snap-in adapter.
Model: BTX-FO119
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO120  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO120 is a SC female to female simplex snap-in singlemode adapter.
Model: BTX-FO120
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO121  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO121 is a SC female to female duplex singlemode snap-in adapter. Blue housing, zirconia sleeve.
Model: BTX-FO121
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO125  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO125 is a SC female to ST female simplex singlemode adapter. With Zirconia sleeve.
Model: BTX-FO125
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO126  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO126 is a SC male to LC female simplex singlemode fiber mating adapter. LC connector hybrid adapters.
Model: BTX-FO126
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO127  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-FO127 is a LC male to SC female simplex singlemode fiber mating adapter. LC connector hybrid adapter.
Model: BTX-FO127
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-FO300VFLA  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
Adapter is suitable for 2.5mm visual fault locator.
Model: BTX-FO300VFLA
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-HDAFF  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-HDAFF is a swivel adapter, HDMI female to female.
Model: BTX-HDAFF
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-HDFFPT  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
The BTX-HDFFPT is a 6" HDMI female to female pigtail adapter.
Model: BTX-HDFFPT
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-MDDMF  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
Connects to iMac, MacBook, Powerbook with mini-DVI ports to flat panel monitors, HDTVs, or projectors.
Model: BTX-MDDMF
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
BTX Technologies, Inc. - BTX-MDHMF  
BTX Technologies, Inc.
Connects to iMac, MacBook, Powerbook with mini-DVI ports to flat panel monitors, HDTVs, or projectors.
Model: BTX-MDHMF
Cables & Connectors » Adapters
Add
Compare
Save to Project
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions
loading