L-ACOUSTICS - KIVA

 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
6-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Violet Fiber Optic Cable
FOCMR62-006M-LCLC-VT
6-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Violet Fiber Optic Cable
 
Model:

KIVA


2-way Passive Full-range Modular WST Line Source

Add
Compare
Save to List
KIVA is main element of a modular WST line source with variable curvature. It is is based on a 2-way passive design with a nominal impedance of 8ohms. It features 2 6.5-inch speakers in a bass-reflex tuned enclosure and a 1.5-inch diaphragm compressor. The transducers are implemented in a V-shape configuration. The cabinet is made of a unique composite material with remarkable acoustic properties, very similar to the ones of the Baltic birch plywood, and with the added benefit of a high immunity to moisture. A 3-point rigging system is integrated into the cabinet.
 
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions