Follow Us:
My-iQ Login | Registration

Whirlwind Music Distributors, Inc. - Concert 40 Concert

Search within Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
30-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Gray Fiber Optic Cable
FOCMR62-030M-LCLC-GR
30-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Gray Fiber Optic Cable
 
Series:

Concert


Model:

Concert 40


32 WC3F XLR Microphone Inputs and 8 WC3M XLR Returns Mic Splitting Systems

Add
Compare
Save to List
The Whirlwind Concert Series mic splitting systems include the most requested options for splitter boxes and panels for concert audio.

Each system is housed in either a heavy-duty steel stage box or an EIA 19" rack panel with back box enclosure. Our Whirlwind MASS Series Multipin connectors speed set-up and tear-down.

All versions available with a 3 way split (as shown in accompanying photo). Call us for custom configurations.

Microphone inputs are wired directly to one multipin (Main Out) and paralleled or wired through Whirlwind TRSP-1F transformers to a second multipin (Split Out). Each microphone input has a ground-lift switch on the Split Out, and return lines are hardwired to both multipins.

Cables and fanouts to connect the system may be selected from Whirlwind's Multiline Cable Assemblies and FM Series fanouts.
 
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today and be entered to win an iPad®
Now, when you register for My-iQ, you will automatically be entered for a chance to win an iPad. AV-iQ will be giving away two iPads a month to new registrants from now until InfoComm 2013 in June!
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions
site map