Bogen Communications, Inc. - SPS2410

Search within Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
1-m, ST-SC, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Brown Fiber Optic Cable
FOCMR50-001M-STSC-BR
1-m, ST-SC, 50-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Brown Fiber Optic Cable
 
Model:

SPS2410


Switch Mode Power Supply, 1A

Add
Compare
Save to Project
DC Power Supplies are designed to supply power to 24V DC equipment from a 120V AC source. They are rugged, versatile, and dependable, and are suitable for use with many types of telephone paging equipment, amplified speakers and horns, tone generators, and intercom systems. The SPS versions use switching technology to provide large current capacities in small packages that gate energy directly to the storage caps at the power supply output. This is a highly efficient way to convert voltages, resulting in minimal heat generation. The wall-mounted SPS versions of power supplies include special mounting holsters for easy and secure wall mounting. The holsters are fastened to the wall and then the power supply is slipped in. The holster’s spring action tab ensures the power supply is secure. A side-mounted PCB provides a means of breaking out the power supply’s cable connector into multiple screw terminals. The screw terminals are also pluggable for added ease of installation.
 
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions

DIR Contract

Valid XHTML + RDFa

© 2011 Whitlock. All rights reserved.