• An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
TRITECH’s core geographic territory spans Virginia to Maine. The company’s corporate headquarters, engineering and fabrication facility is located in Garden City, Long Island

TASCAM - IF-CB/DM

Search within Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
Featured Video
TASCAM iXZ Guitar & Mic interface for iPhone and iPad
TASCAM iXZ Guitar & Mic interface for iPhone and iPad
TASCAM
TASCAM's pocket-sized iXZ turns your iPhone, iPad or iPod Touch into a recording studio. Plug in a microphone, guitar or bass to interact with the latest guitar amp, sampling, recording and DJ apps. The iXZ even supplies phantom power for condenser microphones. An input setting sets the gain and there's aheadphone output to monitor from your iOS device. To turn an iPhone into a portable practice
 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
Multimode, 10-GbE 50-Micron OM3, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PVC, SC-LC, Yellow, 6-m (19.7-ft.)
FOCMR10-006M-SCLC-YL
Multimode, 10-GbE 50-Micron OM3, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PVC, SC-LC, Yellow, 6-m (19.7-ft.)
 
Model:

IF-CB/DM


CobraNet Interface Card for DM-3200 and DM-4800 Digital Mixing Consoles

Add
Compare
Save to Project
IF-CB/DM allows TASCAM DM-3200 and DM-4800 consoles to interface to a CobraNet audio network. Up to 16 inputs and 16 outputs can be routed over 100 meters over standard CAT-5 cable. The IF-CB/DM connects to CobraNet components at 48kHz/24-bit audio resolution. Bundled with the card are two applications to help with system design. Both CobraNet Discovery and CobraCAD can be used for the monitoring, maintenance and design of a CobraNet system.
 
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions