Advanced AV logo

Products

Home : AV Equipment : Test & Measurement Equipment : General or Systemic Test Equipment
Narrow Results
Keyword
Sub Categories
Specifications Clear
Depth - in (2)

Height - in (2)

Width - in (2)

Tester Format
Warranty
Sponsor Manufacturers (3)
More Manufacturers (4)
Sort By:
Default
New Products
Featured
Company A - Z
Company Z - A
Model A - Z
Model Z - A
Items Per Page: 20
10
20
30
40
50
Displaying page 1 of 1 - (16 total products)
First
Prev
1
Next
Last
General or Systemic Test Equipment
Black Box - TLA1000  
Black Box
A rugged field tester with innovative feature sets.
Model: TLA1000
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Black Box - TS022A  
Black Box
Quickly test Ethernet links.
Model: TS022A
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Barco - Diagnosis tool  
Barco
The diagnostic toolbox is a perfect companion for the digital cinema service technician. It enables a quick on-site test and diagnosis of the projector interfaces, without the need to disassemble the projector.
Model: Diagnosis tool
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Tripp Lite - CT120  
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite's instant-read CT120 circuit tester detects wiring stability in standard 120 volt AC wall sockets.
Model: CT120
Add
Compare
Save to Project
TecNec Distributing - SW-AX605SBL  
TecNec Distributing
Accusplit AX605SBL AX Pro Series Stopwatch With Super Backlight
Model: SW-AX605SBL
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Behringer - CT100  
Behringer
Microprocessor-controlled cable tester accepts all standard connectors. Belt clip included.
Model: CT100
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Communications Specialties, Inc. - 6202  
Communications Specialties, Inc.
Provides consistently reliable high-performance terminations of ST and FCPC connectors on both multimode and single mode fibers.
Model: 6202
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Communications Specialties, Inc. - 6610  
Communications Specialties, Inc.
Model: 6610
Add
Compare
Save to Project
 
Communications Specialties, Inc.
Model: 6610
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Communications Specialties, Inc. - 6615  
Communications Specialties, Inc.
The Fiberlink® Optical Power Meter (6615) measures the power of optical signals at 850, 980, 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths.
Model: 6615
Add
Compare
Save to Project
 
Communications Specialties, Inc.
The Fiberlink® Optical Power Meter (6615) measures the power of optical signals at 850, 980, 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths.
Model: 6615
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Communications Specialties, Inc. - 6620  
Communications Specialties, Inc.
The Fiberlink® Three Wavelength Light Source (6620) offers a laser output at wavelengths of 1310 and 1550 nm and VCSEL output at 850 nm.
Model: 6620
Add
Compare
Save to Project
 
Communications Specialties, Inc.
The Fiberlink® Three Wavelength Light Source (6620) offers a laser output at wavelengths of 1310 and 1550 nm and VCSEL output at 850 nm.
Model: 6620
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Communications Specialties, Inc. - 6625  
Communications Specialties, Inc.
The Fiberlink® Optical Power Meter Kit is an indispensable tool for installing and maintaining fiber optic links. It includes everything needed for convenient, on-site testing of fiber optic cables and simplifies assessing loss budgets.
Model: 6625
Add
Compare
Save to Project
 
Communications Specialties, Inc.
The Fiberlink® Optical Power Meter Kit is an indispensable tool for installing and maintaining fiber optic links. It includes everything needed for convenient, on-site testing of fiber optic cables and simplifies assessing loss budgets.
Model: 6625
Add
Compare
Save to Project
Rolls Corporation - MU118  
Rolls Corporation
Digital Multimeter with Frequency Measurement and Temperature sensor.Too many features to list here, look at the picture carefully. Uses standard 9v battery.
Model: MU118
Add
Compare
Save to Project
You must be logged in to use the filters.
Register today!
With a free My-iQ account, you'll be able to keep track of the latest updates, event notifications and promotions from your favorite AV manufacturers, manage your own projects and discover new pro-AV products.
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions