Follow Us:
My-iQ Login | Registration

Send us your feedback






Email (optional)
Comments

TASCAM - US-600

Search within Manufacturer
manufacturer's navigation
Featured Video
TASCAM DR-07mkII
TASCAM DR-07mkII
TASCAM
The TASCAM DR-07mkII is the latest generation of our best-selling handheld recorder. Its cardioid condenser microphones are adjustable from XY to AB pattern for a variety of acoustic settings. It records for 17 1/2 hours on a set of AA batteries, and includes a 2GB microSD card. For more on the great-sounding, easy-to-use DR-07mkII visit tascam.com.
 

Product Spotlight

Black Box
Multimode, 10-GbE 50-Micron OM3, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PVC, SC-LC, White, 3-m (9.8-ft)
FOCMR10-003M-SCLC-WH
Multimode, 10-GbE 50-Micron OM3, Multicolored Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PVC, SC-LC, White, 3-m (9.8-ft)
 
Model:

US-600


6 x 4 USB 2.0 Audio/MIDI Interface

Add
Compare
Save to List
The US-600 is a 6-input/4-output USB 2.0 audio/MIDI interface housed in a lightweight, portable chassis. The interface is the perfect choice for portable recording of multiple sources from a laptop computer and functions under both Mac OS X and Windows operating systems. The unit is powered via an external adapter. Four high-quality microphone preamps with TRS/XLR Combi connectors can supply phantom power for use with condenser microphones. Two rear panel, unbalanced RCA outputs are provided, as well as a MIDI input and output for controlling synthesizers and drum machines. Stereo S/PDIF digital in and out is available on the rear panel. Input 1 will also accept an instrument input for plugging in an electric guitar or bass. Individual gain controls are available for all analog inputs. A direct monitoring path avoids the inherent delay that is otherwise caused when monitoring through computer software. The interface records audio with up to 24-bit/96kHz resolution. All channels can be passed to the computer with full resolution. Cubase LE 5 software is included allowing for immediate recording to take place. This version of Steinberg's workstation software features 48-track and VST plug-in support, automated mixing and MIDI tracks allow you to craft large productions without adding any other software. The US-600 supports most other software for Mac and Windows, including Logic Pro, Live, Nuendo, Digital Performer, Fruity Loops, and Pro Tools 9.
 
You must be logged in to use the advanced filters.
Register today and be entered to win an iPad®
Now, when you register for My-iQ, you will automatically be entered for a chance to win an iPad. AV-iQ will be giving away two iPads a month to new registrants from now until InfoComm 2013 in June!
register now
AV-iQ Copyright 2014 - Terms and Conditions
site map